Past State Officer Teams

2016 - 2017
Left to Right:
Logan Hoffman (Secretary) (Bridgewater/Emery)
Alison Simon (President) (Gettysburg)
Kaitlyn Schmeichel (Vice President) (West Central)
Sydnie Peters (Sentinel) (Winner)
Jaclynn Knutson (Reporter) (Viborg/Hurley)
Andrew Streff (Treasurer) (McCook Central)
2015 - 2016
Back Row:
Jonathan Linkie (Treasurer) (Sanborn Central / Wooksocket)
Shane Mueller (Sentinel) (Garretson)
Front Row:
Andrea Schubloom (Reporter) (De Smet)
Jordanne Howe (President) (Redfield)
Jeanette Klein (Secretary) (Deubrook)
Kiera Leddy (Vice President) (Milbank)
2014 - 2015
Back Row:
Nicole Hamilton (Treasurer) (Hitchcock/Tulare)
Jennifer Emery (Reporter) (Wall)
Andrea Collins (Sentinel) (Sturgis)
Front Row:
Ellie Minihan (Secretary) (Brandon)
Kaden Eisenbraun (Vice President) (Wall)
Taylin Albrecht (President) (Howard)
2013 - 2014
Back Row:
Makayla Heisler (President) (Newell)
Shala Larson (Sentinel) (Webster)
David Strain (Treasurer) (Sturgis)
Carrietta Schalesky (Reporter) (Bison)
Front Row:
Cheyenne Leonhardt (Secretary) (Groton)
Breanna Bullington (Vice President) (Brookings)
2012 - 2013
Back Row:
Kelli Garry (Reporter) (Lake Preston)
Andy Rausch (Vice President) (Hoven)
Tyler Swan (Treasurer) (Newell)
Taylor Leonhardt (President) (Groton)
Front Row:
Ashley Tonak (Secretary) (Willow Lake)
Savanna Sperle (Sentinel) (Lemmon)
2011 - 2012
Back Row:
Jamie Flint (Vice President) (Viborg)
Olivia Siglin (Reporter) (Webster)
Amanda Buus (Secretary) (Lennox)
Megan DeRouchey (Treasurer) (Hoven)
Front Row:
Connor Powell (Sentinel) (Chamberlain)
Paul Dybedahl (President) (Tri-Valley)
2010 - 2011
Back Row:
Brittany Gassman (Vice President)
Kiley Kaufman (Secretary)
Maria Rausch (President)
Front Row:
Danielle Busselman (Reporter)
Spencer Chase (Treasurer)
Hannah Johnson (Sentinel)
Show More
2009 - 2010
Back Row:
Brady Duxbury (President) (Wessington Springs)
Trent Thompson (Sentinel) (Harrisburg)
Middle Row:
Caitlin Johnson (Vice President) (Arlington)
Jacob Englin (Secretary) (Deubrook)
Front Row:
Chelsey Abler (Reporter) (Hoven)
Rebecca Naasz (Treasurer) (Platte / Geddes)
2008 - 2009
Back Row:
Shad Christman (Vice President) (Lemmon)
Wyatt DeJong (Secretary) (Winner)
Shane Gross (Treasurer) (Hitchcock Tulare)
Front Row
Maria Skoglund (Sentinel) (McCook Central)
Brian Gottlob (President) (McCook Central)
Josh Johnson (Reporter) (Harrisburg)
2007 - 2008
Back Row:
Matt Dybedahl (Treasurer) (Tri-Valley)
Noelle Rist (Sentinel) (West Central)
Lauren Fosheim (Reporter) (Webster)
Front Row:
Erin Kennedy (Vice President) (Beresford)
Sara Berg (Secretary) (Baltic)
Brett Monson (President) (Webster)
2006 - 2007
Back Row:
Ashley Knock (Treasurer) (Willow Lake)
Dani Herring (Sentinel) (Newell)
Kyli Zenk (Secretary) (Webster)
Front Row:
Laurie Zubke (Vice President) (Watertown)
Matt Tollefson (President) (Clark)
Melanie Koehlmoos (Reporter) (De Smet)
2005 - 2006
Left to Right:
Megan Whitney (Sentinel) (Harrisburg)
Cody Chambliss (Treasurer) (Highmore)
Michelle Osterman (Secretary) (Conde)
Molly Fendrich (Reporter) (Salem)
Travis Lape (President) (Marion)
Holly Marshall (Vice President) (Redfield)
2004 - 2005
Back Row:
Jason Frerichs (Vice President) (Wilmont)
Becky Lambert (President) (Frankfort)
Nick Fosheim (Treasurer) (Webster)
Front Row:
Alex Welk (Sentinel) (Florence)
Etta Ablo (Reporter) (Whitewood)
Crissa Zenk (Secretary) (Webster)
2003 - 2004
Back Row:
Chelsea Budde (Reporter) (Harrisburg)
Arne Harstad (Vice President) (Revillo)
Front Row:
Jesse Larson (Treasurer) (De Smet)
Crystal Nielson (Secretary) (Woonsocket)
Shane Deranleau (Sentinel) (Newell)
Jessie Geib (President) (De Smet)
2002 - 2003
Back Row:
Mary Kurtz (Sentinel) (Elkton)
Ryan Brunner (Treasurer) (Newell)
Jared Knock (Vice President) (Willow Lake)
Kelly O’Donnell (Secretary) (Lemmon)
Front Row:
Jamie Swan (President) (Newell)
Sarah Stratmeyer (Reporter) (Lennox Sundstrom)
2001 - 2002
Back Row:
Micah Hansen (President) (Philip)
Brad Bies (Sentinel) (Salem)
Kim Franken (Secretary) (Chester)
Front Row:
Jack Anderson (Vice President) (Lemmon)
Josh Hehn (Treasurer) (Rapid City)
Lavyne Wieting (Reporter) (Milbank)
2000 - 2001
Back Row:
Brian Cooper (Vice President) (Garretson)
Clay Edwards (President) (Letcher)
Zach Rada (Sentinel) (Scotland)
Elliot Jensen (Treasurer) (Nisland)
Front Row:
Andrea Klein (Secretary) (Flandreau)
Sarah Anderson (Reporter) (Colton)
Show More
1999 - 2000
1998 - 1999
1997 - 1998
1996 - 1997
1995 - 1996
1994-95 State Officer Team_edited
1993-94 State Officer Team_edited
1992-93 State Officer Team_edited
1991-92 State Officer Team_edited
1990-91 State Officer Team_edited
Show More
1989 - 1990
1988 - 1989
1987 - 1988
1986 - 1987
1985 - 1986
1984 - 1985
1983 - 1984
1982-83 State Officer Team_edited
1981-82 State Officer Team_edited
1980-81 State Officer Team_edited
Show More
1979 - 1980
1978 - 1979
1977 - 1978
1976 - 1977
1975 - 1976
1974 - 1975
1973 - 1974
1972 - 1973
1971 - 1972
1970 - 1971
Show More
1969 - 1970
1968 - 1969
1967 - 1968
1966 - 1967
1965 - 1966
1964 - 1965
1963 - 1964
1962 - 1963
1961 - 1962
1960 - 1961
Show More

© 2018 by South Dakota FFA Association

 

For more information about Agriculture Education or FFA, contact the SD FFA Association at 605-688-4380 or at elizabeth.mayrose@sdstate.edu

  • White Instagram Icon
  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean